Awards

ASPA Service Awards

Since 2016 ASPA has been recognizing members for their years of service within ASPA.  ASPA recognizes those members who have reached a milestone year of as of December 31 each year.    This year ASPA will be recognizing 137 members who have been on campus for 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, and 30 years.  We would like to thank you for all of your work.  To see a complete list of names continue reading.

thank you for your service

30 YEARS
Boyer, L. Council of Hlth Sc. Dns Office
Buchanan, B. Finance & Admin (A&S)
Epp, N, ICT Infrastructure Services
Kondra, R. Mathematics & Statistics
Walker, G. ICT Academic & Research Tech
25 YEARS
Anderson Obach, S. Gwenna Moss Centre
Bulk, M.F. Gwenna Moss Centre
Burlingham, B. ICT EnterpriseArch&Integratn
Friesen, D. Library
Gavlas, B. College of Kinesiology
Glover, K. ICT Administrative&DataSystems
Jones, K. College of Kinesiology
Kanigan, C. Benefit Payments
McLeod, S. Finance & Admin (A&S)
Teszeri, D. ICT Infrastructure Services
20 YEARS
Giesbrecht, W. VPTL Media Production
Hockley, R. ICT Academic & Research Tech
Koehn, G. Library
Lukey, H. College of Grad&PostDocStudies
Muench, D. StudentCentral & SpptSvcs-SESD
Oliver, K. Operational Procurement
Russell, N. Centre for Study of Cooperatve
Shishkin, R. College of Kinesiology
Watts, S. College of Nursing
Weber, S. Student Counselling – SESD
Zintel, T. ICT Infrastructure Services
15 YEARS
Arguin, A. Student Health Centre – SESD
Brown, K. Anaesthesia
Giesbrecht, A. StudentInformationSystems-SESD
Hanoski, R. Student Health Centre – SESD
Hoang, D. IT Support Services
Houston, D. Research Services & Ethics
Krol, L. VPTL Language Centre
Lazic, S. ICT Administrative&DataSystems
Leis, L. Capital Planning
Machibroda, D. Capital Planning
MacKenzie, V. Chemistry
Mahoney, V. ICT Infrastructure Services
Maley, J. Sask Structural Science Centre
Munro, L. Research Services & Ethics
Murza, L. Registrarial Services – SESD
Pederson, D. ICT Infrastructure Services
Plante, A. Research Services & Ethics
Stewart, L. Library
Taylor, B. IT Support Services
Toews, D. College of Medicine – DnOffce
Warren, D. University Relations
10 YEARS
Altman, C. ICT Administrative&DataSystems
Bagonluri, L. College of Medicine – DnOffce
Baliski, T. StudentCentral & SpptSvcs-SESD
Bantle, J. Plant Sciences
Beazley, S. Small Animal Clinical Sciences
Betker, N. College of Kinesiology
Bieber, M. Culinary Services
Blackmore, B. Goodale Farm
Bueckert, S. College of Education – DnOffce
Burmester, M. Animal Care Unit
Dunville, M. VPTL Language Centre
Eccleston, A. School of Enviro&Sustainabilty
Fisher, S. Biology
Frost, S. Gwenna Moss Centre
Gaudet, D. College of Engineering-DnOffce
Germin, J. VPTL Service Team
Gilmour-Hildebrandt, R. Lease and Space Management
Healey, A. College of Kinesiology
Kozakevich, N. College of Vet Medicine-DnOffc
Kwok, L. Edwards School of Business
Links, P. College of Vet Medicine-DnOffc
MacCormick, V. College of Kinesiology
Marken, L. Library
Marshall, D. VPTL Language Centre
Moody, S. ICT EnterpriseArch&Integratn
Moshynska, O. Research Services & Ethics
Mulligan, K. College of Dentistry
Pete, C. College of Agric&Biores-DnOffc
Prokopowich, B. Enterprise Project Office
Risling, N. Inst Planning and Assessment
Rosenwald, B. CommunicationDevel&AlumniRelns
Schoenemann, H. Financial Operations
Tannis, D. IntlStudnt&StudyAbroadCtr-SESD
Tariq, M. ICT Administrative&DataSystems
Taylor, L. Kenderdine Gallery
Turner, J. VPTL Distance Education Unit
Ulmer, T. Biochemistry
van de Velde, D. Library
Varde, S. StudentCentral & SpptSvcs-SESD
Wilson, R. College of Nursing
Young, V. Plant Sciences
5 YEARS
Aschim, J. Research Services & Ethics
Badger, R. First Nations&Metis Relations
Banow, R. Gwenna Moss Centre
Blizzard, R. VPTL Service Team
Boyd, F. Council of Hlth Sc. Dns Office
Brown, C. VPTL Service Team
Burtt, M. Inst Planning and Assessment
Cantwell, M. College of Law
Clark, G. College of Pharmacy &Nutrition
Du Toit, E. Student Health Centre – SESD
Erickson, L. Vice-President (Research)
Geller, E. Library
Gibbons, M. Research Services & Ethics
Gossa, M. Residence
Gress, J. Info & Communications Tech
Hanson, S. Undergraduate Student Office
Haver, C. College of Medicine – DnOffce
Hoessler, C. Gwenna Moss Centre
Huaman Chavarria, N. Large Animal Clinical Sciences
Huang, J. Veterinary Medical Centre
Kelso, Ky. College of Nursing
Kopp, N. Council of Hlth Sc. Dns Office
Liebman, S. Access and Equity Svcs – SESD
Long, T. ICT Infrastructure Services
MacLean, C. University Relations
Manoharan, G. College of Medicine – DnOffce
Michell, B. Retail Services
Okunola, O. College of Medicine – DnOffce
Partridge, W. Gwenna Moss Centre
Pickering, A. Student Health Centre – SESD
Poniatowski, J. ICT Administrative&DataSystems
Pytlyk, C. College of Medicine – DnOffce
Robertson, I. ICT Academic & Research Tech
Savage, S. ICT Academic & Research Tech
Seguin, C. Community Hlth & Epidemiology
Smillie, J. Animal & Poultry Science
Smith-Windsor, E. College of Pharmacy &Nutrition
Stadnyk, C. ICT Administrative&DataSystems
Stone, S. Research Services & Ethics
Thomas, A. VPTL Media Production
Thurmeier, R. College of Nursing
Trefiak, S. College of Law
Trevena, K. College of Medicine – DnOffce
Walliser, N. Capital Planning
Walsh, N. Edwards School of Business
Watts, J. Medicine (Department)
Wilkie, J. Admissions&TransferCredit-SESD
Wong, S. College of Kinesiology
Woodsworth, J. Small Animal Clinical Sciences
Zip, M. ICT EnterpriseArch&Integratn